永久居留许可

永久居留许可
  1. Relevant application form
    相应的申请表

 

  1. 2 passport sized photos
    2张护照大小(2寸)的照片

 

  1. Passport valid for at least 2 years
    有效期2年或以上的护照

 

  1. Temporary Residence Permit (if applicable)
    临时居留许可(如果适用的话)

 

  1. Bank certificates showing deposits & movements of funds (bank accounts especially from the country of residence & Cyprus)
    显示资金存入与移动的银行流水单 (尤其是塞浦路斯境内以及现居住国内的银行)

 

  1. Tax Declarations for Income from the Tax Authority of your country (if available)
    现居住国税务机构出示的收入纳税证明或声明(如果有的话)

 

  1. It is important to provide proofs of all sufficient, secured income from legitimate sources outside of Cyprus to be used in the strictest confidence (i.e. salary proofs, any investments, royalties, shares, dividends, bonds etc)
    所有来源于塞浦路斯境外的充足、安全的收入证明(例如工资证明、投资、特许权使用费、股票、股息、债券等等)

 

  1. Details of ownership of properties outside Cyprus
    塞浦路斯境外房产的证明

 

  1. Affidavit completed and signed at the Court (if applicable)
    在法庭签署的宣誓书(如果适用的话)

 

  1. Sale Agreement and/or title deed for the property in Cyprus
    塞浦路斯境内的房产的销售许可及地契

 

  1. Receipt(s) showing settlement of the purchase price of the  property
    显示所购买房产结算价格的收据

 

  1. Medical Insurance
    医疗保险

 

  1. Police Clearance Certificate from the Authorities of the applicants’ country of origin, with the APOSTILLE seal **
    加注密封的现居住国警方出示的无犯罪记录证明**

 

  1. Marriage Certificate**
    结婚证明**

 

  1. Birth Certificate for child(ren)**
    儿童出生证明**

 

  1. School Certificate for the child(ren) attending school in Cyprus (if applicable)
    在塞浦路斯就学的儿童的学校证明(如果适用的话)

 

  1. Detailed biography (to include marital & family status, education, occupation/business activities, hobbies,  reason for residency, business activities, explanation of annual income equivalent n Euro including sufficient details for the examining committee to have a clear background of the applicant.)
    详细的个人履历(包括婚姻和家庭状况,教育,职业/商业活动,兴趣爱好,申请居留权的缘由,每年的个人收入(折算为欧元)的详细说明,以提供给核查委员会了解申请的背景)

 

Additional requirements for the speedy examination procedure

加速审核过程的额外需求

  1. Proof of a fixed deposit of €30,000= euro for a minimum of three years in a Cyprus bank.
    在塞浦路斯境内银行存入3万欧元的固定存款的证明
  2. Declaration of a secured annual income of a capital of at least €30.000 from sources other than employment in Cyprus (original documents and affidavit). The necessary annual income is increased by €5.000 for each dependent person
    一份安全的年收入3万欧元以上的个人收入证明(包括所有原件及宣誓书)。如有额外家庭成员申请人,每人另需5000欧元的收入证明。
  3. Property in Cyprus of a minimum market value of €300.000 with proof of payment for at least €200,000.
    塞浦路斯境内的市场价值最低30万欧元的房产,并且已经支付最低20万欧元的付款证明。
  4. Official Statement by the applicant that he/she does not intent to work or be engaged in any form of business in Cyprus.
    申请人签署的他/她个人不打算在塞浦路斯境内从事任何商业活动的申明。

 

NOTE: All the above documents must be officially translated & notarised unless otherwise specified above.
备注:如果没有额外说明,上述所有文件必须是官方翻译并公证过的

 

Documents can be translated through our office by PIO (Press and Information Office) in Cyprus by providing the originals. 
相关原始文件可以在塞浦路斯境内的新闻和信息办公室内翻译

 

**Countries who are not part of the “Hague Agreement” and cannot Apostille documents must have documents stamped by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the Cyprus Embassy in their country.
**非海牙协定成员国以及不能密封文件的国家的申请人,必须将所有文件提交给所在国的外交部以及塞浦路斯驻该国使馆认证。